Alaska Paleontological Database
Guest
Login
Home
Search
Quadrangle
Sample
Reference
Map View
E and R Reports
Publications
Letters
Any author
Abushik, Anna F.
Adams, Thomas L.
Adams, Karen
Addicott, Warren O.
Adkison, W. L.
Ager, Thomas
Ahlbrandt, Tom
Allison, R. C.
Allison, C. A.
Almgren, A. A.
Ames, Karen
and others,
Anderson, Richard E.
Anderson, Arlene V.
Anonymous,
Ariery, Catherine
Armstrong, Augustus K.
Baichtal, James
Bamber, E. Wayne
Baranov, Valeryi V.
Barnes, F. F.
Barnes, T. J.
Barron, John A.
Baxter, Mary E.
Berdan, Jean M.
Berg, Henry C.
Bergquist, Harlan
Berry, William B. N.
Berta, A.
Bickerstaff, Damon
Bieler, David
Bird, Kenneth J.
Blaisdell, Robert
Blodgett, Robert B.
Blome, Charles D.
Bodnar, Dirk A.
Boucot, Arthur J.
Box, Stephen
BP Exploration Co.,
BP Exploration Co., Inc.
Brabb, Earl E.
Bradbury, J. Platt
Bradley, Dwight W.
Brew, David A.
Bridge, Josiah
British Petroleum Co.,
Broomfield, Robin
Brosge, William P.
Brouwers, Elisabeth
Brown, Roland W.
Bundtzen, T. K.
Burk, C. A.
Burran, Ed M
Butler, R. T.
Cady, W. M.
Campbell, R.
Campbell, Russell H.
Carlson, Chris
Carter, Claire
Carter, L. David
Chapman, Robert M.
Churkin, Michael, Jr.
Clark, Allen L.
Clark, Sandra
Clautice, K. H.
Cleveland, G.
Cloud, P. E., Jr.
Co., Amoco Oil
Co., and Amoco
Cobb, E. H.
Cobb, Edward H.
Cobban, W. A.
Cockram, Christeen
Collier, Arthur J.
Condon, W. H.
Connelly, William
Cook, Alex G.
Coonrad, Warren L.
Copeland, M. J.
Cox, D. P.
Craddock, Campbell
Crafford, A. E. J.
Csejtey, Bela, Jr.
Curtis, Steven M.
Dall, William Henry
Davis, Paula K.
Davydov, Vladimir I.
Decker, John D.
Denkler, Kirk E.
Detterman, Robert L.
Dillon, John T.
Dixon, Kirk
Dobrovolny, Ernest
Dorr, J. A.
Douglass, Raymond C.
Douglass, Susan
Dover, J. H.
Dover, Jim
Dumitru, Trevor A.
Dumoulin, Julie A.
Duncan, Helen
Dunkle, David H.
Dupre, W. R.
Dusel-Bacon, Cynthia
Dutro, J. Thomas, Jr.
Eakins, G. R.
Eberlein, G. Donald
Eckhart, R. A.
Egbert, R. M.
Elder, William P.
Ellersieck, Inyo
Epstein, Anita G.
Fisher, Don
Flory, Richard A.
Flower, Rousseau H.
Folger, Peter
Foran, W. T.
Ford, Art
Forester, Rick
Foster, Helen L.
Fryda, Jiri
Furer, F. C.
Galloway, John P.
Ganley, Catherine
Gard, L. M.
Gates, G. O.
Gilbert, Wyatt G.
Gillis, Bob
Girty, George H.
Gordon, Mackenzie, Jr.
Gough, Larry P.
Grant, Richard E.
Grant-Mackie, J. A.
Grantz, Arthur
Gray, Jane
Grybeck, Donald
Gryc, George
Haga, Hideyo
Hahn, Gerhard
Hamilton, Tom D.
Hanson, Bernold M.
Harris, Anita G.
Hartman, Don
Hartsock, John K.
Hawley, C. C.
Hazel, J. E.
Hein, Jim
Herdrick, M. A.
Hill, M. L.
Hoare, Joseph M.
Hoare, M. M.
Holdsworth, Brian K.
Hollick, Arthur
Holmer, Lars E.
Hoover, Peter
Hopkins, David M.
Hoskins, Cortez
House, Michael R.
Huddle, John W.
Hudson, Travis
Hueber, F. M.
Huie, Carl
Hunt, S. J.
Hutchison, J. Howard
Imlay, Ralph W.
Jacobsen, Linda
Johnson, Bruce
Johnson, J. G.
Jones, David L.
Kachadoorian, Reuben
Karklins, O. L.
Karl, Susan M.
Kase, Tomoki
Kauffman, Erle G.
Kaufman, Daryl
Keller, A. S.
Keller, Gerta
Kelley, John S.
Kellogg, Remington
Kendall, G. W.
Kier, Porter
Kirk, Edwin
Kirschner, Charles E.
Klapper, Gilbert
Knowlton, J. H.
Kosanke, Robert M.
Krumhardt, Andrea
Kummel, Bernhard
Labay, Keith
Labay, Keith A.
Lathram, E. H.
Lee, William H.
Lemke, R. W.
Leopold, Estella B.
Levinson, Rick
Liang, Yue
Lierman, R. T.
Loney, R. A.
Lutke, Frithjof
Lyle, W. M.
Lyon, Craig
MacDonald, E. F.
MacKevett, E. M., Jr.
MacNeil, F. Stearns
Magoon, L. B.
Maisey, John G.
Mamay, Sergius H.
Mamet, B. L.
Mangus, M. D.
Margerum, Dick
Marincovich, Louie , Jr.
Marlow, Mile
Martin, G. C.
Matson, Neal
Mayfield, C. F.
McAlester, A. Lee
McClellan, Pat
McCoy, Scott, Jr.,
McCulloch, D. S.
McDougall, Kristin
McRoberts, Christopher A.
Merriam, C. W.
Mertie, J. B., Jr.
Mickey, Michael B.
Miller, A. K.
Miller, J. A.
Miller, Robert D.
Miller, Marti L.
Miller, Don J.
Miller, T. P.
Miller, John W.
Miyaoka, R. T.
Moffit, Fred H.
Molenaar, C. M.
Moore, George W.
Moore, David W.
Moore, J. C.
Moore, Thomas E.
Morrell, R. P.
Muffler, Pat
Mull, C. G.
Mullen, M. W.
Murchey, Benita
Murphy, John
Murphy, Michael A.
Nelson, Robert E.
Nelson, Steven W.
Nelson, Willis H.
Neuman, Robert B.
Nichols, K. M.
Nitecki, Matthew H.
Noble, Paula
Nokleberg, Warren J.
Oliver, William A., Jr.
Ormiston, Allen R.
Orndorff, R. C.
Orndorff, Audrey L.
Ovenshine, A. Thomas
Pakiser, Helen M.
Palmer, Irven F., Jr.
Palmer, A. R.
Pasch, Anne D.
Patton, William W., Jr.
Pedder, Alan E. H.
Perkins, P. L.
Pessagno, Emile A., Jr.
Petocz, R. G.
Pewe, Troy L.
Pierce, Richard L.
Plafker, George
Podsen, D. W.
Pojeta, John
Pomeroy, J. S.
Poncet, Jacques
Poore, Richard Z.
Popenoe, W. P.
Popov, Leonid Y.
Potter, A. W.
Preller, C. C.
Rau, Weldon W.
Read, Charles B.
Reed, J. C.
Reed, Katherine M.
Reed, Bruce
Reeside, John B., Jr.
Reifenstahl, Rocky
Reiser, H. N.
Repenning, Charles A.
Repetski, John
Reso, Anthony
Rezak, R.
Richter, Donald H.
Riehle, James
Rietschel, Siegfried
Rigby, J. Keith
Rohr, David M.
Ross, Reuben J., Jr
Rowell, A. J.
Rowett, Charles L.
Ruben, Charlie
Russell, Dale
Sable, E. G.
Sachs, K. N., Jr.
Sainsbury, C. L.
Sample, James
Sando, W. J.
Sandy, Michael R.
Savage, Norman M.
Schindler, Katharine S.
Schmidt, Jeanine
Scholl, David W.
Scott, R. A.
Shaw, Thomas H.
Shaw, Effie
Shaw, A. B.
Silberling, Norman J.
Siok, Jerry
Skipp, Betty A.
Sliter, William V.
Smith, T. E.
Smith, James P.
Smith, H. C.
Smith, Patsy J.
Smith, Charles
Smith, James G.
Sohl, Norman
Sohn, I. G.
Soja, Constance M.
Sonneman, Howard
Sonnevil, R. A.
Stanley, George D., Jr.
Stanton, Nancy R.
Stanton, T. W.
Stearn, C. W.
Stefanoff, Monica
Stephens, Michael
Stevens, Calvin H.
Stoeser, D. B.
Stone, R. W.
Stout, James H.
Stricker, G. D.
Taber, Bond
Tagg, A. R.
Tailleur, Irv L.
Tailleur, I. G.
Tappan, Helen
Taylor, Dwight W.
Thompson, William
Till, Allison
Timmer, R.
Todd, Ruth
Triplehorn, Don
Tschudy, Robert H.
Tysdal, Russel
Valentine, P. C.
Wahrhaftig, Clyde
Wallace, Wesley K.
Wallace, R. E.
Wardlaw, Bruce R.
Webber, E. J.
Weber, Florence R.
Wehr, Ray
Wells, John W.
Westermann, G. E. G.
Whalen, Michael T.
Wheeler, C. T.
Whitmore, Frank C., Jr.
Whittington, C. L.
Williams, James Steele
Williams, John R.
Wilson, Frederic H.
Wing, Scott L.
Winkler, G. R.
Winkler, Susan
Witebsky, Susan N.
Withers, Helen P.
Witmer, Roger J.
Wolfe, Jack A.
Yehle, L. A.
Yochelson, Ellis L.
Young, Lorne E.
Zayhowski, Mary E.
Zhang, Zhifei
E & R
Lette
Publications
All
1
ID
Title
Year
Date
Authors
1045
Report on Referred Fossils
1936
0217
Reeside, John
Select
1048
Report on Referred Fossils
1951
0426
Reeside, John
Select
1049
Report on Referred Fossils
1951
0409
Reeside, John
Select
1051
Report on Referred Fossils
1950
1219
Reeside, John
Select
1071
Report on Triassic fossils collected on Kuiu Island, southeastern Alaska by J.C. Reed in 1940 and 1941 [Note by R.B. Blodgett: found on p. 2890-2891of Alaskan Fossil Reports, v. 12 (1935-1947), kept in Tech. Data Archives office in Anchorage, Alaska]
1942
0417
Reeside, John
Select
1076
Report on two collections made by J.B. Mertie, Jr., in Circle-Fortymile district, Alaska, in 1938.
1939
0615
Reeside, John
Select
1080
Report on Mesozoic fossils collected in Nutzotin Mountains, Yukon Valley, Alaska, by F.H. Moffit in 1938.
1939
0630
Reeside, John
Select
1274
Report on Referred Fossils
1952
0115
Reeside, John
Select
1
Search by Shipment No.