Alaska Paleontological Database
Guest
Login
Home
Search
Quadrangle
Sample
Reference
Map View
E and R Reports
Publications
Letters
Sample List:
(records per page:
10
20
100
)
Select a quadrangle:
ALL
Adak
Afognak
Ambler River
Amukta
Anchorage
Arctic
Atka
Atlin
Attu
Baird Inlet
Baird Mts
Barrow
Barter Island
Beaver
Beechey Point
Bendeleben
Bering Glacier
Bethel
Bettles
Big Delta
Black
Black River
Blying Sound
Bradfield Canal
Bristol Bay
Candle
Cape Mendenhall
Chandalar
Chandler Lake
Charley River
Chignik
Christian
Circle
Cold Bay
Coleen
Cordova
Craig
De Long Mts
Demarcation Point
Dillingham
Dixon Entrance
Eagle
Fairbanks
False Pass
Flaxman Island
Fort Yukon
Gareloi Island
Goodnews Bay
Gulkana
Hagemeister Island
Harrison Bay
Healy
Holy Cross
Hooper Bay
Howard Pass
Hughes
Icy Bay
Iditarod
Ikpikpuk River
Iliamna
Juneau
Kaguyak
Kantishna River
Karluk
Kateel River
Kenai
Ketchikan
Killik River
Kiska
Kodiak
Kotzebue
Kuskokwim Bay
Kwiguk
Lake Clark
Lime Hills
Livengood
Lookout Ridge
Marshall
Mc Carthy
Mc Grath
Meade River
Medfra
Melozitna
Middleton Island
Misheguk Mtn
Mt Fairweather
Mt Hayes
Mt Katmai
Mt Mc Kinley
Mt Michelson
Mt St Elias
Nabesna
Naknek
Noatak
Nome
Norton Bay
Nulato
Nunivak Island
Nushagak Bay
Ophir
Petersburg
Philip Smith Mts
Point Hope
Point Lay
Port Alexander
Port Moller
Pribilof Islands
Prince Rupert
Rat Islands
Ruby
Russian Mission
Sagavanirktok
Samalga Island
Seguam
Selawik
Seldovia
Seward
Shishmaref
Shungnak
Simeonof Island
Sitka
Skagway
Sleetmute
Solomon
St Lawrence
St Matthew
St Michael
Stepovak Bay
Sumdum
Survey Pass
Sutwik Island
Table Mtn
Taku River
Talkeetna
Talkeetna Mts
Tanacross
Tanana
Taylor Mts
Teller
Teshekpuk
Trinity Islands
Tyonek
Ugashik
Umiat
Umnak
Unalakleet
Unalaska
Unimak
Unknown
Utukok River
Valdez
Wainwright
Wiseman
Yakutat
Found: 159
Previous
Next
1 - 20
ID
Locality No.
Sample No.
USGS No.
Quadrangle
Formation
Age
2463
82-BB-167
82-BB-167
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Late Paleozoic
Select
2463
82-BB-167
82-BB-167
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Late Triassic
Select
2879
70ACo65
70ACo65
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
No Data
Select
5750
87AMM69
87AMM69
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Famennian - Tournaisian
Select
5750
87AMM69
87AMM69
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
No Data
Select
5763
87ASB138B
87ASB138B
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Middle Triassic
Select
5763
87ASB138B
87ASB138B
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Triassic
Select
5792
89ASB-88C
89ASB-88C
DR 1006
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Early Jurassic
Select
5797
89AJM-41A
89AJM-41A
DR 1010
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
No Data
Select
16660
87ASB140c
87ASB140c
Bethel
B-1
Unnamed
Late Triassic
Select
9285
2002RB32
2002RB32
Craig
D-4
Heceta Limestone
Ludlovian
Select
16613
05Dw31A
05Dw31A
Talkeetna Mts
D-8
Gemuk Group
No Data
Select
16615
05AM132B
05AM132B
Talkeetna Mts
D-8
Gemuk Group
No Data
Select
344
69AHr95
69AHr95
23436-PC
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Middle Permian
Select
344
69AHr95
69AHr95
23436-PC
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Permian
Select
347
69AHr194
69AHr194
23438-PC
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Paleozoic
Select
5398
50AHr263
50AHr263
Mesozoic loc. 23165
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
No Data
Select
5398
50AHr263
50AHr263
Mesozoic loc. 23165
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Paleozoic
Select
5401
50AHr230
50AHr230
Mesozoic loc. 23163
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Valanginian
Select
5402
50AHr240
50AHr240
Not catalogued
Taylor Mts
B-8
Unnamed
Late Paleozoic
Select